CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Toronto Argonauts

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Ricky Ray9222-29874.52397266.38.015665
Dan LeFevour1073-10569.577977.97.46649
Logan Kilgore863-11455.372891.06.421062
Drew Willy477-11368.1681170.36.03143
Cody Fajardo611-1861.110717.85.92034
Adrian McPherson11-1100.055.05.0005
Brandon Whitaker180-10.000.00.000-
Total18447-65068.84697260.97.23282365

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Brandon Whitaker18186100956.15.4363
Dan LeFevour104115515.53.8140
Drew Willy499122.810.1340
Cody Fajardo6218914.84.2133
Ricky Ray913535.94.1190
Anthony Coombs1712452.63.8141
Diontae Spencer124373.19.3110
Andre Durie146352.55.890
Logan Kilgore85232.94.650
Ben Malena242010.05.060
Devon Wylie131161.216.0160
Kenny Shaw171-4-0.2-4.0-40
Total18303156987.25.2367

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Brandon Whitaker188154930.56.8294
Kenny Shaw1777100459.113.0495
Diontae Spencer127170658.89.9653
Tori Gurley93650956.614.1455
Anthony Coombs173629717.58.3211
Vidal Hazelton72736151.613.4563
Andre Durie142322816.39.9341
Kevin Elliott62329449.012.8312
Devon Wylie131416612.811.9291
Wallace Miles51312725.49.8230
DeVier Posey41316140.312.4280
Brian Jones61212821.310.7251
Alexandre Dupuis810729.07.2140
Phil Bates232010.06.7131
Llevi Noel133513.917.0341
Ben Malena2231.51.560
Declan Cross62172.88.5120
Kevin Bradfield3141.34.040
Total184474697260.910.56528

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Lirim Hajrullahu1800003234374240147
Brandon Whitaker18734000000042
Kenny Shaw17505000000132
Tori Gurley9505000000030
Vidal Hazelton7303000000018
Cody Fajardo6330000000018
Diontae Spencer12303000000018
Anthony Coombs17211000000114
Kevin Elliott6202000000012
Keon Raymond810010000006
Andre Durie1410100000006
Phil Bates210100000006
Devon Wylie1310100000006
Matt Black1610010000006
Thomas Gordon1310010000006
Brian Jones610100000006
Llevi Noel1310100000006
Total183872833234374242383

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Larry Taylor73637810.5570
Diontae Spencer123334110.3480
A.J. Jefferson112147.070
DeVier Posey422010.0110
Matt Black16100.000
Anthony Coombs17199.090
Total187580910.8570

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Devon Wylie132648518.7290
Larry Taylor72044822.4350
Llevi Noel131428320.2370
DeVier Posey4812715.9210
Anthony Coombs17611719.5400
Andre Durie1434113.7220
Total1877152119.8400

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Lirim Hajrullahu18374288.16-68-810-1210-113-453
Total18374288.16-68-810-1210-113-4-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Lirim Hajrullahu18112491343.9271
Drew Willy414040.0040
Total18113495343.80-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
T.J. Heath10514829.60
A.J. Jefferson113299.70
Keon Raymond824824.01
Isaiah Green811010.00
Matt Black1612525.00
Thomas Gordon1311919.00
Total181327921.51
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.