CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Saskatchewan Roughriders

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Kevin Glenn399-13672.81055351.77.87436
Duron Carter30-10.000.00.000-
Brandon Bridge10-20.000.00.000-
Total399-13971.21055351.77.597436

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Cameron Marshall33016655.35.5260
Kevin Glenn3103010.03.072
Greg Morris31113.711.0110
Bakari Grant31103.310.0100
Brandon Bridge1133.03.030
Duron Carter31-3-1.0-3.0-30
Total34421772.34.9262

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Naaman Roosevelt32328595.012.4341
Bakari Grant31818561.710.3193
Nic Demski31518461.312.3351
Duron Carter31414448.010.3361
Cameron Marshall3127324.36.1120
Caleb Holley21012964.512.9311
Rob Bagg233015.010.0150
Spencer Moore32165.38.0100
Antwane Grant1299.04.560
Total3991055351.710.7367

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Tyler Crapigna30000999111037
Bakari Grant3303000000018
Kevin Glenn3220000000012
Naaman Roosevelt310100000006
Duron Carter310100000006
Caleb Holley210100000006
Nic Demski310100000006
Total39270999111093

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Nic Demski3141349.6230
Duron Carter311717.0170
Ricky Collins Jr.1111.010
Total3161529.5230

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Greg Morris31130227.5470
Total31130227.5470

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Tyler Crapigna391181.81-10-05-63-40-048
Total391181.81-10-05-63-40-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Josh Bartel31667342.1057
Total31667342.10-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Jonathan Newsome1100.00
Total3100.00
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.